Rivalry Run 5K

Athens, AL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 114
ELIZABETH COLLINSWORTH
00:25:47
 8:18/mile
 43
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 437
GUY GREENHAW
00:18:36
 5:59/mile
 18
 M
 1
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 493
Laurel Abney
00:42:30
 13:42/mile
 6
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 60
AVA COTTINGHAM
00:47:45
 15:23/mile
 9
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 972
Natalie Bennett
00:48:22
 15:36/mile
 8
 F
 25
 

5k Male 1 to 9

 
1st
 477
Braden Truett
00:33:15
 10:43/mile
 9
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 481
Bryan Valencia
00:33:27
 10:47/mile
 9
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 485
Luke Jones
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 8
 M
 20
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 462
Bailee Velotta
00:30:49
 9:56/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 422
ANNA BAILEY
00:42:45
 13:47/mile
 13
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 429
KATE BUTLER
00:48:04
 15:30/mile
 10
 F
 23
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 428
ALEX BUTLER
00:21:21
 6:52/mile
 14
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 438
JAMES LEONARD
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 13
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 978
Cade Reynolds
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 14
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 448
Hannah Carter
00:32:54
 10:36/mile
 27
 F
 8
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 414
LUCAS MOULD
00:20:58
 6:45/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 404
HAYDEN LUYK
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 29
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 494
Jordan Jones
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 25
 M
 12
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 444
Laura Kee
00:27:13
 8:46/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 102
AMY STARKEY
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 975
Brittany Wiseheart
00:35:56
 11:35/mile
 36
 F
 10
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 482
Everardo Antonia
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 469
Joseph Cannon
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 38
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 450
Jason Truett
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 37
 M
 10
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 411
DERINDA GAINER
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 43
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 452
Suzette Robbins
00:32:05
 10:20/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 440
Jennie Barnett
00:34:18
 11:03/mile
 45
 F
 9
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 458
James Jones
00:31:40
 10:12/mile
 47
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 427
BJ EATON
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 42
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 456
Josh Sanders
00:36:05
 11:38/mile
 41
 M
 24
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 61
CARLA SIMS
00:44:40
 14:24/mile
 55
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 157
DIANE WALLACE
00:51:00
 16:27/mile
 57
 F
 29
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 413
ED GREEN
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 58
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 407
DON BYFORD
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 58
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 403
JEFFREY GRISHAM
00:31:59
 10:18/mile
 50
 M
 16
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 963
Kathy Harper
00:27:48
 8:58/mile
 68
 F
 3
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 426
TEDDY DALE
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 62
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 111
EDDY BURKS
00:29:44
 9:35/mile
 66
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 419
JOHNNY PHILLIPS
00:33:21
 10:45/mile
 64
 M
 18
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 954
Fred Harper
00:42:22
 13:39/mile
 71
 M
 29
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned